Registration Open August 15th

Join Our Dance Community

Our Dance Academy offers a large variety of dance classes for all skill levels. Our experienced instructors are passionate about helping each dancer achieve their highest potential, while also having as much fun as possible. Have a look at our class schedule below to find the one that best fits your needs.

PreK Program

2 year old Dance

Day/Time TBA

3-5 year old Daytime Creative Movement

Wednesdays, 10-10:45 am

Instructor: Hailey Bryant

PreK Ballet/Tap

(Ages 3.5-5)

Mondays 5:20-6:20 pm

Instructor:  Lilyanna Lock

TinyAcro

(Ages 3-4)

Mondays 4:45-5:15 pm

Instructor:  Chelsey Turco

Tiny Hip Hop

(Ages 3-6)

Tuesdays, 4:00-4:40 pm

Instructor: Lilyanna Lock

School-Aged Recreational Dance

KinderDance (Ballet/Tap)

(for Kindergartners)

Wednesdays, 5:05-6:15 pm

Instructor:  Lilyanna Lock

KinderAcro

(Ages 5-6)

Mondays, 4:00-4:40 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Tiny Hip Hop

(Ages 3-6)

Tuesdays, 4:00-4:40 pm

Instructor: Lilyanna Lock

K-2nd Grade Dance

Wednesdays, 10-11 am

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

1-2nd Grade Ballet/Jazz/Tap

Tuesdays, 5:50-6:50 pm

Instructor: Melissa Duetsch

3-5th Grade Lyrical Hip Hop

Thursdays, 5:50-6:50 pm

Instructor: Jes Vogan

Elementary Boy's Hip Hop

Tuesdays, 6:55-7:45 pm

Instructor: Rory Dawson

Middle-High School Lyrical/Hip Hop

Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30 pm

Instructor: Jes Vogan

Acro Program

TinyAcro

(Ages 3-4)

Mondays, 4:45-5:15 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

KinderAcro

(Ages 5-6)

Mondays, 4:00-4:40 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

NEW CLASS STRUCTURE!! CHECK IT OUT!

Acro Basics 1

(1st Grade and up.  No experience needed.)  Working handstands, cartwheels, bridges, and backbends.

Mondays, 6:25-7:25 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Acro Basics 2

(1st Grade and up.  MUST have two out of three- (1) unassisted backbend kickover, (2) right and left cartwheel, and (3)balanced handstand for 3 sec.  Need assessment?  Contact HADA)

Working walkovers, one-handed cartwheels, handstand variations.

Mondays, 7:30-8:30 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Tumbling Skills

(MUST have graduated Acro Basics 2 and/or have two out of three- (1)front and back walkover, (2) right and left one handed cartwheel, (3) three balanced handstand variations for 5 sec.  Need assessment? Contact HADA)

Working back and front handsprings, aerials, tucks, layouts.

Mondays, 5:15-6:15 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Balance and Contortion

(Ages 10+ and/or graduated Acro Basics 2)

Working all balancing stands with variations and flexibility skills.

Wednesdays, 5:25-6:25 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Acro Dance Performance

(Can be added to all Acro Basics, Tumbling, and Balance and Contortion classes)

Wednesdays, 7:30-8:30 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Acro Dance Competition Choreography

(Can be added to Tech classes by Petite, Prep, Prima, and Elite Dancers who have graduated Acro Basics 2)

Wednesdays, 6:25-7:10 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

Competition Team

Premier Team

(Ages 4-6)

Tuesdays and Thursdays, 5:00-5:45 pm

Instructor: Kate Oros

Petite Team

(Ages 7+ with dance experience)

Mondays, 4:15-5:15 pm

Thursdays, 4:00-4:55 and 6:15-7:15 pm

Instructors: Kate Oros and Crystal Ashe

Prep Team 

(Ages 8+ with competition experience)


Required Classes:

-Ballet Technique 2  Thursdays, 4-5 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

-Production  Thursdays 6:15-7:15 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Choose 2 or 3:

-Hip Hop/Tap  Tuesdays 4:45-5:45 pm

Instructor: Melissa Duetsch

-Jazz Tuesdays 5:50-6:50 pm

Instructor: Kate Oros

-Lyrical  Fridays, 4-5 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

(Check out the technique class page and acro program page for more available classes)

Prima Team

(Ages 11+ with extensive dance experience.  Must be approved by HADA before registration)

Required Classes:

-Ballet Technique 3 (prepointe dancers)

Thursdays, 5:05-6:15 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

OR

Ballet Technique 4 (en pointe dancers only)

Thursdays, 7:20-8:30 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

-One additional technique class (see Technique Class Page).

-Production  Thursdays 6:15-7:15 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Choose 3 or more:

-Hip Hop Tuesdays, 6:50-7:50 pm

Instructor: Kate Oros

-Tap  Wednesdays, 4:20-5:20 pm

Instructor: Melissa Duetsch

-Acro Dance (only graduates of Acro 2)

Wednesdays, 6:25-7:10 pm

Instructor: Chelsey Turco

-Jazz Wednesdays, 7:10-8:10 pm

Instructor: Brenda Lee

-Contemporary  Fridays 4-5 pm

Instructor: Tarah Niccoli

-Ballet/Lyrical Fridays, 6:30-8 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Elite Team

(By Audition Only.  Auditions August 24th 5 pm)

Required Classes:

-Ballet Tech 4 OR 5 (see tech page for level)

-Elite Rehearsal Mondays, 8:15-9:15 pm w/C

-Elite Rehearsal  Wednesdays, 2-5:15 pm w/C

-Production  Thursdays 6:15-7:15 pm w/ C

Choose 5 or more (see acro and technique pages for details and/or grid):

-Tumbling Skills

-Balance and Contortion

-Acro Dance Competition Choreo

-Intermediate Turns and Leaps

-Advanced Complex Turns

-Pointe 3-4 and Pointe Strengthening

-Elite Contemporary

-Advanced ATF and Mobility

-Elite CLI Surprise

-Pointe 1-2 (may take Prima Contemp in this case)

Additional Class Options above your "5 or more":

Ballet Tech 3

Ballet Tech 4

PrePointe

Tap Tech 8+

Assistant Teaching Opportunity!

Technique Classes

Ballet Technique Level 1

(Ages 7-10)

Mondays 4:15-5:15 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Ballet Technique Level 2

(Ages 8+)

Thursdays, 4:00-5:00 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Ballet Technique Level 3

(Ages 11+ with ballet experience)

Thursdays, 5:05-6:15 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Ballet Technique Level 4

(Ages 11+ with extensive ballet experience and en pointe)

Thursdays, 7:20-8:30 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Ballet Technique Level 5

(Ages 13+ with more than 2 years pointe experience, or 16+ extensive ballet experience)

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Pre-Pointe

(Ballet Tech 3+)

Fridays, 5:55-6:25 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Pointe Level 1-2

(HADA approved pointe dancers, or from surrounding studios with approval letter from instructor)

Fridays, 5:05-5:50 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Pointe Level 3-4

(Ages 13+ with more than 2 years en pointe)

Mondays, 7:40-8:15 pm

Instructor: Brenda Moreno

Pointe Strengthening

(Any level pre-pointe and pointe)

Thursdays, 8:35-9:05 pm

Instructor: Crystal Ashe

Beginning Across The Floor Technique

(Ages 7+, Petite, Prep)

Wednesdays, 3:15-4:15 pm

Instructor: Melissa Duetsch

Intermediate Turns and Leaps

(Ages 11+ with dance experience, Prima)

Tuesdays, 7:50-8:50  pm

Instructor: Jes Vogan

Advanced Complex Turns

(Ages 15+, Elite)

Wednesdays, 8:15-9:15 pm

Instructor: Brenda Lee

Tap Technique

(Ages 8+, Beginning-Intermediate)

Tuesdays, 4:00-4:45 pm

Instructor: Melissa Duetsch

Advanced Contemporary

(Ages 15+, Elite)

Fridays, 5:05-6:05 pm

Instructor: Tarah Niccoli

Advanced Across The Floor and Mobility

(Ages 15+, Elite)

Fridays, 6:10-7:10 pm

Instructor: Tarah Niccoli

CLI Surprise!

(Elite Only)

Fridays, 7:15-8:15 pm

Instructor: Varies w/ Crystal Ashe

HADA Workshops

Tap Into..... Tap!!

(Ages 11+)

Session 1:

Tuesday, October 12th  10-noon

Session 2:

Tuesday, February 22 10-noon

Instructor:  Shelly Clements

$25/session

More TBA!

Fitness Classes

 ZUMBA FITNESS

Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7:30-8:15 AM (through Aug 20th)​

Beginning August 23rd

Monday, Wednesday, Friday  8:45-9:30 am