(970) 901-3896

©2019 by High Attitude Dance Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com

Classes We Offer

Join Our Dance Community

PreK Program

2 Year Old Creative Movement with Miss Brooke

Tuesdays, 10:00-10:30 am, Studio B


3-4 Year Old Pre-Ballet with Miss Melissa

Tuesdays, 6:00-6:45 pm, Studio B


3-4 Year Old Pre-Ballet with Miss Brooke

Tuesdays, 10:45-11:30 am, Studio B


TINYAcro (Ages 3-4 by 8/1) with Mrs Chelsey

Thursday, 3:45-4:15 pm, Studio B

4-5 year old Ballet/Tap with Mrs. Jessica

Wednesdays, 5:00-6:00 pm, Studio B

KinderDance

KINDERAcro with Mrs Chelsey

Thursdays, 4:15-4:45 pm, Studio B


KINDERDance (Ballet and Tap) with Mrs Jessica

Wednesdays, 4:00-5:00 pm, Studio B

Recreational Class

1st -3rd Grade Ballet/Jazz/Tap with Miss Kate

Tuesdays, 5:45-6:45 pm, Studio A


4th-8th Grade Ballet/Jazz/Tap with Miss Melissa

Wednesdays, 6:30-7:45 pm, Studio B


Elementary Hip Hop with Mrs. Jessica

Tuesdays, 4:00-4:45 pm, Studio A


Boy’s Hip Hop 

Wednesdays, 7:45-8:30 pm, Studio B

Performance Acrobatics and Tumbling with Mrs. Chelsey

*must be taking an Acro Tech class in addition to this option.

Tuesdays, 7:30-8:00 pm, Studio B

Acro Program

Performance Acrobatics and Tumbling with Mrs. Chelsey

*must be taking an Acro Tech class in addition to this option.

Tuesdays, 7:30-8:00 pm, Studio B


—TECHNIQUE CLASSES—

Acrobatics and Tumbling Technique Level 1 with Mrs Chelsey

*placement: little to no experience, or KINDERAcro Grad. Ages 7+

Tuesdays, 6:45-7:30 pm, Studio B


Acrobatics and Tumbling Technique Level 2 with Mrs. Chelsey 

*placement: Must have mastered backbend kickover and/or front limber

Thursdays, 6:00-6:45 pm. Studio A


Acrobatics and Tumbling Technique Level 3 with Mrs. Chelsey

*placement: Must have mastered front AND back walkovers with lifted leg

Thursdays, 7:30-8:15 pm, Studio A


Acrobatics and Tumbling Technique Level 4 with Mrs. Chelsey

*placement : Must have mastered front and/or back handspring and aerial

Thursdays, 4:45-5:30 pm, Studio B

Competition Team

Premier Level (Ages 5-6, no experience required, must be 5 by Dec 31, 2019)

-Ballet Technique Mondays, 4:00-5:00 pm, Studio B

-Choreography Tuesdays, 4:00-4:45 pm, Studio B

Petite Level (Ages 6-9, with dance experience)

-Ballet Technique Level 2 Mondays, 4:15-5:15 pm, Studio A

-Choreography Tuesdays, 4:45-5:45 pm, Studio A

-Production Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30 pm, Studio A

Prima Team (Previous Prima and Principal Level):

Required Base Classes:

-Ballet Technique Level 3 or 4 (placed by HADA office, see tech class page)

-Production Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30 pm

Choose at least two of the following choreography options:

Contemporary Mondays, 5:00-6:00 pm, Studio A

Tap Mondays, 6:00-7:00 pm, Studio A

Hip Hop Mondays, 7:00-8:00 pm, Studio A

Jazz Tuesdays, 6:45-7:45 pm, Studio A

Ballet, Tuesdays, 7:45-8:30 pm, Studio A

Acrobatics/Tumbling Thursdays 6:45-7:30

*must be in addition to an acro tech class, and must be level 3 or 4 to be eligible.

Additional Technique Options:

Progressing Ballet Technique Level 1, Fridays, 4:15-5:00 pm, Studio B

Pre-Pointe (invite only) Fridays, 5:00-5:45 pm, Studio A

Beginning Pointe (invite only) Fridays, 5:45-6:30 pm

Turns and Leaps, Wednesdays, 5:30-6:30 pm

All levels Acrobatics/Tumbling (see technique class page)

Elite Competition Team

Elite Level (Auditions August 27th and 28th, See HADA office for details):

Required: Ballet Technique Level 5 Mondays 6:00-7:30 pm

Production Wednesdays, 6:30-7:30 pm

Progressing Ballet Technique Fridays, 5:00-5:45 pm

Tap Fridays, 5:45-6:30 pm

Choreography: Mondays 7:30-9 pm, Wednesdays 4-5:30 pm

and AT LEAST 4 of the following:

Ballet Technique Level 4

Beginning Pointe

Int/Adv Pointe

Pointe Strengthening

Acrobatics and Tumbling Level 4

Teen Contemporary

Advanced Across The Floor

Turns and Leaps

*Also ask about our Assistant Teacher volunteer opportunities!

Fitness Classes

ZUMBA

Wednesday 8:45-9:30 AM

Thursday 5:15-6 PM

Friday 8:45-9:30 AM


Progressing Ballet Technique (Dancer Conditioning) Level 1 with Mrs Jessica

Fridays, 4:15-5:00 pm, Studio B


Progressing Ballet Technique (Dancer Conditioning) Level 2 with Mrs Jessica

Fridays, 5:00-5:45 pm, Studio B

Technique Classes

Ballet Technique Level 2 with Mrs Crystal (Ages 6-9)

Mondays, 4:15-5:15 pm, Studio A


Ballet Technique Level 3 with Mrs. Crystal (Ages 9 and up with ballet training)

Thursdays, 4:00-5:15 pm, Studio A


Ballet Technique Level 4 with Mrs. Crystal (Ages 11 and up with intermediate ballet training)

Tuesdays, 4:45-6:00 pm, Studio B


Ballet Technique Level 5 with Mrs. Crystal (Ages 13 and up with advanced ballet training)

Mondays, 6:00-7:30 pm, Studio A


Pre-Pointe with Mrs Crystal (invite only)

Fridays, 5:00-5:45 pm, Studio A

Beginning Pointe Technique with Mrs Crystal (invite only)

Fridays, 5:45-6:30 pm, Studio A

Pointe Strengthening with Mrs. Crystal (pre-pointe, beg pointe, int/adv pointe students)

Wednesdays, 7:45-8:30 pm, Studio A


Intermediate/Advanced Across The Floor Progressions (Ages 11+) with Mrs. Jessica

Fridays, 6:30-7:30 pm, Studio A

Teen Contemporary with Miss Brooke 

Thursdays, 5:30-6:45 pm, Studio B


Turns and Leaps with Ms. Brenda (Prima and Elite Only)

Wednesdays, 5:30-6:30 pm, Studio A